Skip to main content
Til toppen
Velkommen til vår nye webshop!

TD8901 SFP+ Module LC.LR.X

Single-mode. up to 10km

Produktnummer: 744998
Produsentens P/N: 02630-001
Lagerbeholdning:
inkl. mva.
AXIS TD8901 SFP+ Module LC.LR.X is an enhanced small form-factor pluggable (SFP+) transceiver that supplies network devices, such as a switches or routers, with a fiber optic network connection. It is industrial grade with a wide temperature range, and it includes link-loss that enable network redundancy. Complying with SFP+ Multisource Agreement (MSA), it is easy to install into compliant ports at any time without interrupting the online operation of the host equipment. Long wavelength (1.310 nm) DFB laser diodes enable data transmission up to 10 km on a single-mode 9/125 μm optical fiber. The module is tested and verified with Axis products.
Operational temperature degrees -40 to 85
Lenker
Min side